Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7587,306
BustAfghanistan 12,1257,534
BatnaAlgeria 9,7086,033
BecharAlgeria 9,5025,905
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5535,936
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6145,974
BiskraAlgeria 9,7526,060
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3706,444
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3467,672
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5177,778
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5137,776
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8037,956
ByrdAntarctica 13,2828,253
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2066,342
BarilocheArgentina 9,9856,205
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0546,248
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8087,959
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0637,496
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0748,746
BrestBelarus 9,0755,639
BrusselsBelgium 8,3705,201
Belize CityBelize 3,5262,191
BeninBenin 11,8187,344
BohiconBenin 11,7307,289
BermudaBermuda 4,5222,810
BageBrazil 10,0526,246
BambuiBrazil 9,7186,039
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9816,202
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2975,777
BarcelosBrazil 6,9184,299
BarraBrazil 9,2595,754
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6705,388
BarreirasBrazil 9,1935,713
BelémBrazil 8,1055,036
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8686,132
BelterraBrazil 7,6704,766
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0345,614
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0786,262
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4045,843
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2435,744
BrevesBrazil 7,9574,945
BurgasBulgaria 10,1466,305
BurundiBurundi 14,6139,081
BatouriCameroon 12,8888,009
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5942,233
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,229764
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0251,880
Banff, AbCanada 1,312815
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9821,853
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6592,895
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,221759
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9651,221
Blue River, BcCanada 1,457905
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1221,940
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,9731,226
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6501,025
Broadview, SkCanada 1,549962
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3842,724
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,6401,019
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4133,364
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,8641,159
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2812,039
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1948,199
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,9658,057
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4116,470
BeijingChina 9,7846,080
BarranquillaColombia 5,0573,143
Benito SalasColombia 5,6783,528
BogotáColombia 5,6123,487
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0775,641
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7718,557
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7548,547
BaniDominican Republic 4,8613,021
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8022,984
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8863,036
BahariyaEgypt 11,5967,206
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6217,222
BiarritzFrance 8,6255,359
BordeauxFrance 8,5695,325
BrestFrance 8,0895,026
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,3004,536
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,2984,535
BitamGabon 12,8657,995
BanjulGambia 9,7496,058
BerlinGermany 8,6405,369
BrockenGermany 8,5815,332
BokeGuinea 10,0776,262
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9466,180
BudapestHungary 9,3265,795
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,3395,804
BangaloreIndia 14,0528,732
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7948,572
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0448,106
BikanerIndia 12,4737,751
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2928,260
BabolsarIran 11,4547,117
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5507,799
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3177,032
Bandar LengehIran 12,6067,833
BirjandIran 11,9557,429
BushehrIran 12,2687,623
BaghdadIraq 11,6547,242
BasraIraq 12,0287,475
BelmulletIreland 7,3874,590
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5754,707
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8066,093
BergamoItaly 9,0595,629
BolognaItaly 9,2365,739
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0715,637
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,9036,154
BrindisiItaly 9,9076,156
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2757,006
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1146,907
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3706,444
BeirutLebanon 11,3177,033
BenghaziLibya 10,8136,719
BirzaiLithuania 8,7235,420
BitolaMacedonia 10,0296,232
BlantyreMalawi 16,0689,985
BvumbweMalawi 16,09510,002
BintuluMalaysia 13,2178,213
BamakoMali 10,5096,530
Bko-SMali 10,5226,538
BougounMali 10,6416,613
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2965,777
BaitagMongolia 10,1536,309
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7086,033
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4065,845
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3215,792
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4485,871
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8706,134
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2715,761
BulganMongolia 9,5085,908
BhamawMyanmar 12,1957,578
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1167,529
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6927,265
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0757,503
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3407,047
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,3102,678
BilmaNiger 11,5797,196
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4487,114
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9004,288
BergenNorway 7,6574,758
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6594,760
BjornoyaNorway 6,8974,286
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4074,603
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4934,656
BadinPakistan 12,8848,006
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2597,618
BalakotPakistan 11,7687,313
BarkhanPakistan 12,2977,641
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8653,023
BascoPhilippines 11,1306,916
BialystokPoland 8,9635,570
BejaPortugal 8,6345,365
BragancaPortugal 8,4335,240
BistritaRomania 9,5805,953
BucharestRomania 9,8956,149
BajkitRussia 8,4315,239
BarabinskRussia 9,4055,845
BarnaulRussia 9,5435,930
BerezovoRussia 8,5245,297
BiserRussia 9,1115,662
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3425,184
BogdarinRussia 8,6085,349
BogucanyRussia 8,7385,430
BomnakRussia 7,9324,929
BorRussia 8,5655,322
BorzjaRussia 8,8475,498
BratskRussia 8,8335,489
BelgradeSerbia 9,6385,989
BoSierra Leone 10,5476,554
BontheSierra Leone 10,5166,535
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1855,708
BerberaSomalia 14,0948,758
BusanSouth Korea 9,4595,878
BadajozSpain 8,6395,369
BarcelonaSpain 9,0055,596
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5845,334
BabanusaSudan 13,1768,188
BaselSwitzerland 8,7955,465
BernSwitzerland 8,8435,495
BangkokThailand 13,0658,119
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0448,106
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8057,957
BizerteTunisia 9,7836,080
BalikesirTurkey 10,4456,491
BursaTurkey 10,4356,484
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4477,113
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4874,652
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5554,695
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5544,694
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9384,932
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0575,007
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1435,060
Bakersfield, CaUsa 581361
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,586986
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,2552,023
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2532,643
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2522,642
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2811,418
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3631,469
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,279795
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9141,811
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6612,275
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9861,234
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9361,203
Berkeley, CaUsa 646401
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9822,474
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5482,205
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8072,366
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3992,112
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4711,535
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 875544
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2522,021
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5771,601
Bishop, CaUsa 386240
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,399869
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9901,858
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0561,899
Blaine, WaUsa 1,240770
Blakely, GaUsa 2,8471,769
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5152,184
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8121,126
Boise, IdahoUsa 478297
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3771,477
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4052,116
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6522,269
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2021,368
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5181,565
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,0441,270
Brenham, TxUsa 1,9621,219
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5042,178
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1431,332
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,8431,767
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0811,914
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,1531,338
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,266787
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3751,476
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2041,370
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8731,164
Buckeye, AzUsa 730454
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9591,839
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6941,674
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0201,877
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2501,398
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,9461,831
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0131,251
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4512,145
Burns, OregonUsa 585364
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3837,074
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,9123,674
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,5453,446
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9169,891
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9269,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -