Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9057,398
ChlefAlgeria 9,3655,820
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6816,016
CeresArgentina 9,4435,868
ChamicalArgentina 9,2365,739
ChepesArgentina 9,3055,783
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5786,573
ConcordiaArgentina 9,8036,092
CórdobaArgentina 9,4375,865
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4475,870
CorrientesArgentina 9,4295,859
CairnsAustralia 11,9897,450
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8617,992
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2409,471
CedunaAustralia 13,9318,657
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5627,806
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6837,881
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9048,018
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0107,463
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2517,613
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1238,776
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6127,837
CharnocksBarbados 6,1283,808
CotonouBenin 11,8187,344
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1546,310
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2436,365
CabroboBrazil 9,3825,830
CaceresBrazil 8,5435,309
CaetiteBrazil 9,5265,920
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5755,950
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1235,669
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5745,949
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9586,188
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1845,707
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9396,176
CaparaoBrazil 10,0706,258
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3475,808
CaratingaBrazil 9,9956,211
CaravelasBrazil 10,0686,256
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4325,861
CarolinaBrazil 8,6305,363
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7986,089
CataguasesBrazil 10,0726,259
CatalaoBrazil 9,4295,859
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5845,956
CaxiasBrazil 8,7815,457
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0666,255
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5015,904
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0446,241
ChapecoBrazil 9,8056,093
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3125,165
CipoBrazil 9,6385,989
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5555,316
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8386,113
CordeiroBrazil 10,1466,305
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3125,786
CorumbaBrazil 8,8085,473
CoximBrazil 8,9535,563
CrateusBrazil 9,0265,609
CuiabaBrazil 8,6145,353
CuritibaBrazil 9,9006,152
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,303810
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3532,083
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,433891
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4542,768
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3042,675
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8962,421
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4692,156
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,6531,027
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,8711,163
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5492,827
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,123698
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3192,063
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9412,449
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2042,613
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2032,612
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,473916
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0172,496
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1001,926
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,1161,936
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0842,538
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,6031,617
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3742,097
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3402,697
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7031,058
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8311,759
Comox, BcCanada 1,397868
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9131,810
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4302,131
Coronation, AbCanada 1,431890
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,138707
ChicoChile 10,4746,509
ChillanChile 9,5155,912
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4855,894
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7425,432
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3246,415
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4015,842
ChangchunChina 8,9695,573
ChangduChina 11,5047,149
ChangshaChina 11,0216,849
ChengduChina 11,2506,991
ChongqingChina 11,2416,985
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4663,397
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3455,807
CamagueyCuba 4,0232,500
CasablancaCuba 3,5432,202
ChebCzech Republic 8,8085,474
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3305,176
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8052,986
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7872,975
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8232,997
CanarEcuador 5,9283,684
CairoEgypt 11,5327,166
CaenFrance 8,2505,127
ChateaurouxFrance 8,5465,311
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3164,546
CocobeachGabon 12,8057,957
CologneGermany 8,4835,271
ChiosGreece 10,4946,521
CorfuGreece 10,0966,274
ConakryGuinea 10,2756,385
CatacamasHonduras 3,9132,431
CholutecaHonduras 3,9662,465
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9858,691
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3177,654
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3177,654
ChahbaharIran 12,8067,958
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4744,645
ClonesIreland 7,5364,683
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4724,643
CorkIreland 7,6224,736
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6254,738
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5725,948
CameriItaly 9,0185,604
CampobassoItaly 9,6646,005
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5495,934
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,6095,971
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4965,901
Cape MeleItaly 9,1255,670
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8336,110
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0516,246
CerviaItaly 9,3125,786
CiampinoItaly 9,5385,927
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2355,739
Cisa PassItaly 9,1725,700
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4805,891
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1025,656
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1246,291
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,0166,224
ChibaJapan 8,6885,399
ChichibuJapan 8,7305,425
ChichijimaJapan 9,1515,687
ChoshiJapan 8,6265,360
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2937,018
ChilekaMalawi 16,0689,985
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8329,838
ChitipaMalawi 15,4419,595
ChihuahuaMexico 1,440895
ComitanMexico 3,3852,103
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7716,072
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1395,679
ChoirMongolia 9,5575,939
CasablancaMorocco 8,9745,576
ChindeMozambique 16,41310,199
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3878,319
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2476,989
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0177,467
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7477,300
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7477,299
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5707,190
CondegaNicaragua 4,0132,493
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9118,645
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7456,056
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3145,788
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4345,862
ChhorPakistan 12,7817,942
ChitralPakistan 11,6207,221
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5415,929
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1785,703
CajamarcaPeru 6,3813,965
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3323,935
ChiclayoPeru 6,2683,895
ChimbotePeru 6,5664,080
CuzcoPeru 7,3704,580
CzestochowaPoland 9,0255,608
CoimbraPortugal 8,4425,246
CalafatRomania 9,8196,102
CeahlauRomania 9,6455,994
ClujRomania 9,5795,953
ConstantaRomania 10,0216,227
CraiovaRomania 9,8276,106
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7264,180
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9964,969
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2123,860
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9743,091
Cape UelenRussia 4,5122,804
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9314,929
CaraRussia 8,2125,103
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8895,524
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6583,516
ChitaRussia 8,8365,491
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8245,483
CokurdahRussia 6,1743,837
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9474,939
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8619,856
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0525,625
CaceresSpain 8,6285,361
CadizSpain 8,8475,498
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8195,480
CordobaSpain 8,8455,496
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6509,104
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7857,945
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0868,132
Chiang MaiThailand 12,6587,866
Chiang RaiThailand 12,4967,765
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0778,126
ChumphonThailand 13,4508,358
CanakkaleTurkey 10,3336,421
CorumTurkey 10,6106,593
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2867,013
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4617,122
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9304,928
CernovcyUkraine 9,5145,912
ChernigovUkraine 9,3865,833
CarrascoUruguay 10,2236,352
ColoniaUruguay 10,0856,267
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3623,332
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2461,396
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,3162,060
Camden, ScUsa 3,0521,897
Canton, NyUsa 3,3012,051
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,537955
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,4712,157
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8252,377
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,1341,326
Casper, WyUsa 797496
Centralia, WaUsa 1,075668
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1541,960
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1501,957
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8601,156
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,1931,984
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,1821,978
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8581,776
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0111,871
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1321,946
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8411,144
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6521,648
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4582,149
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5122,183
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,1211,939
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,101684
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 867539
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,2881,422
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,2751,414
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 621386
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7731,723
Chugwater, WyUsa 873542
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5821,604
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5931,611
Circleville, OhUsa 2,7171,688
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6851,047
Clark, SdUsa 1,512940
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1961,365
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4321,512
Clayton, NmUsa 1,071665
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7791,727
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1011,306
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9192,435
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5141,562
College Park, MdUsa 3,2372,012
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 870541
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9431,207
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,0441,892
Columbus, GaUsa 2,4731,537
Columbus, InUsa 2,4701,535
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7451,085
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,7151,687
Conception, MoUsa 1,6901,050
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,468912
Conway, ArUsa 2,0701,286
Conway, ScUsa 3,2242,004
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3212,063
Corning, ArUsa 2,1201,317
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4682,155
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0511,274
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8371,141
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2272,005
Corvallis, OrUsa 905563
Covington, LaUsa 2,4281,509
Covington, TnUsa 2,2051,370
Crete, NeUsa 1,518943
Crow Agency, MtUsa 913567
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,8416,737
CimbajUzbekistan 10,8416,737
CaracasVenezuela 5,7063,546
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1523,823
CoroVenezuela 5,4133,363
ChipataZambia 15,7219,769
ChomaZambia 15,5619,670
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,24610,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -