Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8237,347
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0386,238
HuamboAngola 14,3528,918
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6288,468
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4008,327
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4168,337
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3807,693
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1344,433
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,8471,769
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2002,610
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1992,609
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9201,814
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3302,691
Harrow, OnCanada 2,6871,670
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3841,482
Hope, BcCanada 1,229764
HaikouChina 11,9227,409
HailarChina 8,8045,471
HamiChina 10,4396,487
HetanChina 11,3727,067
HavanaCuba 3,5512,207
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9173,056
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9743,091
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7182,932
HelwanEgypt 11,5547,179
HurguadaEgypt 11,9257,411
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,0444,377
HelsinkiFinland 8,3405,182
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3355,180
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9454,316
HamburgGermany 8,3995,219
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3985,219
HannoverGermany 8,4835,271
HelgolandGermany 8,2615,133
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,9405,556
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7456,677
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7912,977
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,4182,745
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,5462,825
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5524,072
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5458,417
HaifaIsrael 11,4027,085
HaboroJapan 7,9684,951
HachijojimaJapan 8,8905,524
HachinoheJapan 8,2435,122
HagiJapan 9,3615,817
HakodateJapan 8,2045,098
HamadaJapan 9,2805,766
HamamatsuJapan 8,9145,539
HikoneJapan 8,9745,577
HimejiJapan 9,1135,663
HiradoJapan 9,5645,943
HirooJapan 8,0044,974
HiroshimaJapan 9,2925,774
HitaJapan 9,4785,890
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5765,951
HunLibya 10,8466,740
HomboriMali 10,8026,713
HomalinMyanmar 12,2327,601
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9218,029
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6607,246
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8067,336
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7937,328
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1837,571
HororataNew Zealand 11,7897,326
HyderabadPakistan 12,8037,956
HuanucoPeru 6,7724,208
HelPoland 8,6675,386
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0645,011
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8425,494
HatangaRussia 7,2934,532
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1685,076
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7537,925
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1857,572
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,2585,753
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,2686,380
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4265,857
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0095,598
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6969,132
HalaibSudan 12,5477,797
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1988,202
HudeibaSudan 12,8958,013
HaparandaSweden 7,7944,843
HarnosandSweden 7,9144,918
HamaSyria 11,2286,977
HassakahSyria 11,2116,967
Hua HinThailand 13,2088,208
HakkariTurkey 11,1806,947
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9164,919
HersonUkraine 9,9136,160
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,4495,872
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9701,224
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5482,205
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2351,389
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2161,999
Hart, MiUsa 2,4301,510
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5262,191
Hartington, NeUsa 1,509938
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9151,811
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,062660
Hays, KsUsa 1,359844
Healdsburg, CaUsa 704438
Hebron, NeUsa 1,435892
Helena, MtUsa 831517
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0781,913
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2352,010
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,9281,819
Hermit, CoUsa 693430
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2481,397
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,7131,686
Highmore, SdUsa 1,438893
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3752,097
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,2141,376
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5141,562
Holly, CoUsa 1,119695
Homer, AkUsa 3,4022,114
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,3051,433
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,3941,488
Horton, KsUsa 1,6481,024
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,062660
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,0031,866
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5371,576
Houma, LaUsa 2,4491,522
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0571,278
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7771,726
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5321,573
Huron, SdUsa 1,475917
HanoiVietnam 12,0797,506
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9808,066
HarareZimbabwe 15,9609,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -