Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7817,321
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1317,538
KhostAfghanistan 11,9117,401
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5487,176
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3457,672
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8939,255
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1965,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9046,776
KandiBenin 11,4867,138
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,332828
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7731,723
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7701,722
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,228763
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9761,228
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1801,976
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,6722,282
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1591,963
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8752,408
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3722,095
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1836,949
KashiChina 11,1776,945
KunmingChina 11,8647,373
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6878,505
KhargaEgypt 11,9547,428
KosseirEgypt 12,0517,488
KajaaniFinland 8,0264,987
KuopioFinland 8,1605,071
KuusamoFinland 7,8974,907
KarlsruheGermany 8,7145,415
KasselGermany 8,5705,326
KonstanzGermany 8,8635,508
KumasiGhana 11,4727,129
KalamataGreece 10,4336,483
KerkiraGreece 10,0966,274
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5546,559
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9163,055
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0243,743
KankanGuinea 10,5726,569
KindiaGuinea 10,3026,402
KissidougouGuinea 10,5796,574
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4502,766
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4767,131
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4777,132
KeszthelyHungary 9,3185,790
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4524,009
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7217,905
KotaIndia 12,7537,925
KozhikodeIndia 14,2778,872
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,4268,343
KermanIran 12,2237,595
KermanshahIran 11,6067,212
Khoram AbadIran 11,7307,289
KilkennyIreland 7,6394,747
KingstonJamaica 4,3602,710
KagoshimaJapan 9,6425,992
KanazawaJapan 8,8505,500
KaruizawaJapan 8,7405,431
KatsuuraJapan 8,7055,410
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7875,460
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8744,893
KobeJapan 9,0875,647
KochiJapan 9,2855,770
KofuJapan 8,7895,462
KumagayaJapan 8,6985,405
KumamotoJapan 9,5325,923
KumejimaJapan 10,3146,409
KureJapan 9,3005,779
KushiroJapan 7,8894,902
KutchanJapan 8,1285,051
KyotoJapan 9,0285,610
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0686,257
KitaleKenya 14,5699,053
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1787,568
KufraLibya 11,7097,276
KaunasLithuania 8,8175,479
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6455,372
KybartaiLithuania 8,8055,472
KarongaMalawi 15,5059,635
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6788,500
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7687,934
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0058,703
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,7058,517
KuantanMalaysia 13,8388,599
KuchingMalaysia 13,5578,424
KayesMali 10,1006,276
KeniebaMali 10,2326,358
KidalMali 10,7876,703
KitaMali 10,3606,438
KoutiaMali 10,7326,669
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,3205,170
KisinevMoldova 9,7566,062
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,9955,589
KhatgalMongolia 9,4605,879
KhovdMongolia 9,9526,184
KhujirtMongolia 9,7216,041
KhutagMongolia 9,4805,891
KenitraMorocco 8,9935,589
KalewaMyanmar 12,4267,722
KathaMyanmar 12,2437,608
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5358,410
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8437,980
KengtungMyanmar 12,3777,691
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0847,509
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4509,601
KathmanduNepal 12,2677,623
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7036,651
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1216,911
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4107,090
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2687,002
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0906,891
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2667,001
KanoNigeria 11,8327,353
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2565,752
KarasjokNorway 7,4834,650
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5194,672
KristiansandNorway 7,9414,934
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5364,683
KhasabOman 12,6607,867
KarachiPakistan 12,8748,000
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8627,993
KhanpurPakistan 12,4277,722
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5377,791
KororPalau 11,2276,976
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2065,721
KlodzkoPoland 8,9585,567
KoszalinPoland 8,6025,346
KrakowPoland 9,1205,667
KalakanRussia 8,4255,235
KaliningradRussia 8,7195,418
KamenskoeRussia 5,6573,515
KandalaksaRussia 7,8434,874
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8624,886
KazanRussia 9,3275,796
KemRussia 8,1105,040
KerchRussia 10,1576,312
KhabarovskRussia 8,0695,014
KirenskRussia 8,4985,281
KirovRussia 9,0175,603
KljuciRussia 6,1433,817
KolpasevRussia 9,0255,608
KorfRussia 5,7213,555
KostromaRussia 8,9765,578
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2193,865
KotlasRussia 8,6995,406
KrasnodarRussia 10,2716,383
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8426,116
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3115,786
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0905,648
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6614,139
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6105,972
KurganRussia 9,4665,882
KurskRussia 9,4935,899
KyraRussia 9,1145,664
KigaliRwanda 14,5469,039
KoldaSenegal 9,9246,167
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4456,491
KosiceSlovakia 9,3075,783
KimberleySouth Africa 16,14710,034
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0065,596
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5759,057
KadugliSudan 13,3168,275
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6987,890
KassalaSudan 13,2208,215
KhartoumSudan 13,0228,092
KostiSudan 13,2678,244
KalmarSweden 8,3935,216
KaresuandoSweden 7,5124,668
KarlstadSweden 8,0384,995
KristianstadSweden 8,3635,197
KamishliSyria 11,1666,939
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0918,135
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1198,153
Khon KaenThailand 12,6817,880
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1068,144
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8627,993
KairouanTunisia 9,9366,175
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9786,822
KarsTurkey 10,8456,740
KastamonuTurkey 10,4876,517
KayseriTurkey 10,8146,720
KonyaTurkey 10,7886,704
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9096,779
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7057,274
KinlossUk 7,4794,647
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6786,014
KievUkraine 9,4725,886
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9556,186
KirovogradUkraine 9,7126,035
KlepininoUkraine 10,0656,254
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7726,072
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1965,715
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7926,085
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4641,531
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 990615
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7191,068
Keene, NhUsa 3,5622,214
Kenton, OhUsa 2,6061,620
Kenton, OkUsa 1,063660
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,4982,173
Kimball, NeUsa 932579
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,6382,261
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,521945
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2712,033
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 667415
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,7281,695
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3742,096
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2312,629
KabompoZambia 15,0919,378
KabweZambia 15,4879,624
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4869,623
KafirondaZambia 15,3149,516
KaomaZambia 15,2299,464
KasamaZambia 15,3389,531
KasempaZambia 15,2149,454
KawambwaZambia 15,1569,418
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7609,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -