Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8775,516
LuandaAngola 13,8558,610
LuenaAngola 14,6149,081
La PlataArgentina 10,1216,289
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5345,303
La RiojaArgentina 9,1175,665
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7356,050
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8026,713
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0785,641
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3568,300
LavertonAustralia 13,3468,293
LearmonthAustralia 15,0439,348
LongreachAustralia 12,5407,792
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5397,792
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8687,375
Low HeadAustralia 13,3618,303
LinzAustria 9,0495,623
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4104,605
LerwickUk 7,4104,605
La PazBolivia 7,8754,893
LavrasBrazil 9,8866,143
LencoisBrazil 9,5145,912
LinharesBrazil 10,1276,293
LondrinaBrazil 9,6035,967
LomBulgaria 9,8486,120
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8881,173
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,5731,599
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2372,011
Langara, BcCanada 2,1461,333
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5021,555
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,156718
London, OnCanada 2,8221,754
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0312,505
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1821,356
Lytton, BcCanada 1,316818
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8165,479
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,9295,548
LanzhouChina 10,7316,669
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8807,382
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8623,643
LimonCosta Rica 4,5382,820
LarnacaCyprus 11,1416,923
LimassolCyprus 11,1386,921
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1919,440
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5429,037
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1185,044
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9623,084
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7832,972
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9053,048
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6992,920
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6653,520
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,0483,759
LuxorEgypt 12,0317,476
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7542,333
Laucala BayFiji 9,4225,855
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3535,190
Le MansFrance 8,3805,208
LilleFrance 8,3275,174
LyonFrance 8,8085,474
LambarnGabon 12,9908,072
LastourvilleGabon 13,1948,199
LibrevilleGabon 12,8347,975
LeipzigGermany 8,6945,402
LindenbergGermany 8,6975,404
LamiaGreece 10,2806,388
LarissaGreece 10,2096,344
LemnosGreece 10,3026,401
LimnosGreece 10,3056,404
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7353,564
LabeGuinea 10,2576,374
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,6222,872
La CeibaHonduras 3,7772,347
La MesaHonduras 3,7282,317
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7387,294
LudhianaIndia 12,1237,534
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0936,272
LatinaItaly 9,5775,952
LatronicoItaly 9,8646,129
LecceItaly 9,9546,186
LodwarKenya 14,4038,950
Luang PrabangLaos 12,3897,698
LiepajaLatvia 8,5735,327
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6955,403
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5575,317
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9536,185
LabuanMalaysia 12,8798,003
LuqaMalta 10,1646,316
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8943,662
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,7481,086
LashioMyanmar 12,3037,646
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8047,335
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9157,404
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3717,066
LincolnNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4367,107
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4367,107
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4367,107
LagosNigeria 11,8757,379
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6904,778
LillehammerNorway 7,7984,846
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0697,500
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0465,621
LimaPeru 6,9184,299
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6087,214
LisbonPortugal 8,4995,281
LeninbadRussia 11,1506,929
LevsiRussia 9,0025,594
LungiSierra Leone 10,3796,449
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2575,753
LanzaroteSpain 8,8795,518
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6555,378
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9735,576
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9935,588
LatakiaSyria 11,1516,930
LampangThailand 12,6797,879
LoeiThailand 12,6447,857
Lop BuriThailand 12,9588,052
LomeTogo 11,7427,297
LeemingUk 7,8144,856
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4104,605
London, EnglandUk 8,0855,024
London-GatwickUk 8,1115,040
LynehamUk 7,9964,969
L’VovUkraine 9,3045,781
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,7176,038
LozovajaUkraine 9,7936,085
LubnyUkraine 9,5875,957
LuckUkraine 9,2755,763
LuganskUkraine 9,9046,155
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0101,249
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0211,256
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3111,436
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2161,377
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0681,907
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,3872,105
Laketown, UtUsa 430267
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8061,122
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,7661,097
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,0451,271
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 633393
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7041,059
Laramie, WyUsa 799497
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9341,202
Larned, KsUsa 1,376855
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,033642
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 371231
Laurel, MdUsa 3,2312,008
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7011,057
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6432,264
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6171,005
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8921,176
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7871,111
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,4801,541
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,8931,797
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4981,552
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9711,846
Lewiston, IdUsa 797495
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7062,303
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7871,111
Lexington, VaUsa 3,0571,899
Libby, MtUsa 1,001622
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,539956
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,1471,956
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,551964
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0611,281
Llano, TxUsa 1,7071,061
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,015631
Long Beach, CaUsa 690429
Los Angeles, CaUsa 670417
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 689428
Los Lunas, NmUsa 877545
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,2352,010
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5101,560
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4111,498
Loup City, NeUsa 1,354842
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2722,033
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,321821
Luling, TxUsa 1,9001,181
Lusk, WyUsa 942585
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,0901,920
LivingstoneZambia 15,5349,653
LundaziZambia 15,6599,730
LusakaZambia 15,5629,671
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5539,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -