Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6387,232
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5507,177
MilianaAlgeria 9,4145,850
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2238,838
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0158,709
Malarg EArgentina 9,5325,923
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1056,280
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3906,457
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6786,014
MendozaArgentina 9,3275,796
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3265,795
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,7386,051
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9767,442
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2538,236
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4999,010
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9229,272
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3308,284
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3278,282
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3608,302
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6508,482
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7707,936
MuharraqBahrain 12,5587,804
MinskBelarus 9,0325,612
MogilevBelarus 9,1045,657
MaunBotswana 15,4909,626
MacapaBrazil 7,7814,835
MacauBrazil 9,3605,816
MaceioBrazil 9,7676,069
MachadoBrazil 9,8516,121
ManausBrazil 7,3134,544
MarabaBrazil 8,3435,185
MaringaBrazil 9,5525,935
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6904,779
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5935,961
Monte SantoBrazil 9,5265,919
MonteiroBrazil 9,5245,918
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6295,983
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2105,723
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4275,858
MamfeCameroon 12,4047,708
MarouaCameroon 12,3777,691
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6612,275
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2182,000
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,133704
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0301,883
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,7851,109
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,223760
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,330827
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0882,540
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,7982,360
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4212,126
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3962,110
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,414879
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,9441,829
Morden, MbCanada 1,7101,063
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9631,841
MoundouChad 12,6657,870
MatecanaColombia 5,4893,411
MoroniComoros 16,24910,097
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0875,647
MarstalDenmark 8,3195,169
Melville HallDominica 5,8033,606
MichesDominican Republic 4,9193,056
MocaDominican Republic 4,7692,964
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7142,929
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6412,884
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8683,025
MilagroEcuador 5,8463,633
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2266,976
MinyaEgypt 11,7037,273
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5227,782
MassawaEritrea 13,3388,288
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0004,350
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2015,096
MarseilleFrance 9,0105,599
MontpellierFrance 8,9295,549
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2674,516
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2634,513
MakokouGabon 13,0938,136
MayumbaGabon 13,2338,223
MitzicGabon 12,9738,062
MkamboGabon 13,1398,164
MoandaGabon 13,2928,260
MouilaGabon 13,1428,167
MagdeburgGermany 8,5965,342
MunichGermany 8,9315,550
MünsterGermany 8,4315,239
MethoniGreece 10,4406,488
MilosGreece 10,5796,574
MitiliniGreece 10,4456,491
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,4406,487
MacentaGuinea 10,6926,644
MamouGuinea 10,3446,428
Midway IslandHawaii 5,7993,604
MiskolcHungary 9,3425,805
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1188,773
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2137,589
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4848,379
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6158,460
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4507,737
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8747,379
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1388,786
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8777,380
MashhadIran 11,5817,197
Malin HeadIreland 7,4514,630
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3455,807
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8766,137
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0106,220
MilanItaly 9,0565,627
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0135,601
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,4155,851
ManIvory Coast 10,9406,798
MaebashiJapan 8,7015,407
MaizuruJapan 9,0235,607
MakurazakiJapan 9,6816,016
MatsueJapan 9,1715,699
MatsumotoJapan 8,7865,460
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3145,788
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0476,243
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4255,235
MishimaJapan 8,8035,470
MitoJapan 8,6075,348
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8365,491
MiyakoJapan 8,2755,142
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5426,551
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5935,961
MiyazakiJapan 9,5545,937
MombetsuJapan 7,8644,887
MoriokaJapan 8,3255,173
MuroranJapan 8,1555,068
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2675,758
MutsuJapan 8,2115,102
Ma’AnJordan 11,7027,272
MafraqJordan 11,4947,142
MombasaKenya 15,3109,514
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6489,102
MaseruLesotho 16,40410,194
MonroviaLiberia 10,7896,704
MisratahLibya 10,5116,531
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,80110,440
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,88510,492
MananjaryMadagascar 17,43310,833
MorondavaMadagascar 17,10010,626
MakhangaMalawi 16,15010,036
MangochiMalawi 15,9849,933
MwmosaMalawi 16,14610,033
MzimbaMalawi 15,6549,727
MzuzuMalawi 15,6449,722
MalaccaMalaysia 14,0388,723
MersingMalaysia 13,9198,649
MiriMalaysia 13,0528,111
MaleMaldives 15,0939,379
MenakaMali 11,0566,870
MoptiMali 10,6786,635
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,1215,046
MazatlanMexico 1,9661,222
MeridaMexico 3,1501,957
Mexico CityMexico 2,6801,665
MonterreyMexico 2,0381,266
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,5481,584
MaantyMongolia 9,5065,907
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6996,027
MatadMongolia 9,1725,700
MurenMongolia 9,5395,928
MarrakechMorocco 9,0925,650
MeknesMorocco 9,0985,653
MideltMorocco 9,2425,743
MaputoMozambique 16,63610,337
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,39410,187
MandalayMyanmar 12,4727,751
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6007,830
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2958,262
MindatMyanmar 12,6267,846
MonywaMyanmar 12,5037,769
MyeikMyanmar 13,2958,262
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0767,504
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4305,239
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1236,912
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1207,531
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2707,003
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6037,210
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5507,177
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9177,406
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7447,298
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1222,561
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1562,583
MagariaNiger 11,7807,321
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9817,445
MaradiNiger 11,6107,214
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1767,566
MakurdiNigeria 12,1847,572
MinnaNigeria 11,8817,383
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,6485,995
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4774,647
MajisOman 12,8577,990
MasirahOman 13,3038,266
Muscat  Oman 12,9738,062
MultanPakistan 12,2497,612
MurreePakistan 11,8197,344
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,1846,950
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,8455,497
MoyobambaPeru 6,3713,959
MactanPhilippines 11,8197,344
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6897,264
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,3135,166
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3538,298
MagadanRussia 6,5464,068
MahackalaRussia 10,6806,637
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5484,690
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5474,690
MarkovoRussia 5,4123,363
MinusinskRussia 9,3545,813
MogocaRussia 8,4205,232
MoscowRussia 9,1085,660
MurmanskRussia 7,6784,771
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4267,721
MatamSenegal 9,8656,130
MogadishuSomalia 14,9819,309
MadridSpain 8,7305,425
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7275,423
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2465,745
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9565,565
MelillaSpain 9,1635,694
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1075,659
MalakalSudan 13,5638,428
MbabaneSwaziland 16,54410,281
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8525,501
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6547,863
Mae SariangThailand 12,7677,933
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8828,005
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5677,809
MalatyaTurkey 10,9286,791
MersinTurkey 10,9826,824
MuglaTurkey 10,7006,649
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8414,873
ManstonUk 8,1785,082
MeloUruguay 10,1296,294
MercedesUruguay 9,9656,193
MontevideoUruguay 10,2136,346
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8801,790
Madison, FlUsa 3,0171,875
Madison, InUsa 2,5551,588
Madison, NeUsa 1,523947
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1581,341
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,530951
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2981,428
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1691,348
Marengo, IlUsa 2,1841,357
Marion, InUsa 2,4391,516
Marion, NcUsa 2,8931,797
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3391,453
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9831,232
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,1471,956
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7552,334
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,8081,745
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,5791,603
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,484922
Medford, WiUsa 2,1001,305
Mellette, SdUsa 1,438893
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2391,391
Mena, ArUsa 1,9001,180
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4631,531
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8601,156
Mexico, MoUsa 1,9581,217
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,5342,196
Midland, TxUsa 1,406873
Milan, MnUsa 1,6621,033
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6211,008
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,065662
Milford, DeUsa 3,4002,113
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,9231,816
Millen, GaUsa 3,0211,878
Millport, OhUsa 2,8561,775
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6482,267
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2741,413
Minden, NeUsa 1,350839
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8731,164
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1861,359
Missoula, MtUsa 837520
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,5901,610
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0591,280
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0211,256
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0471,893
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6621,033
Montgomery AlUsa 2,6641,656
Montrose, CoUsa 608378
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3752,097
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,3572,086
Morganton, NcUsa 2,8931,797
Moro, OrUsa 806501
Morris, MnUsa 1,6951,053
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1041,308
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,9461,831
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,6721,661
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,9781,229
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,5101,560
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6002,237
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2351,389
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5211,566
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4081,496
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,7541,090
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,6903,536
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3173,304
MaracayVenezuela 5,6633,519
MaturinVenezuela 6,0613,767
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4383,379
MeridaVenezuela 5,5143,427
MagoyeZambia 15,5409,657
MansaZambia 15,2479,474
MbalaZambia 15,2359,467
MfuweZambia 15,6509,725
MisamfuZambia 15,3369,530
MonguZambia 15,1329,403
MpikaZambia 15,5019,632
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,7289,773
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5569,667
MumbwaZambia 15,4369,592
MwinilungaZambia 14,9669,300
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,09910,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -