Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,6977,269
NeuquenArgentina 9,9226,165
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,9906,208
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0276,853
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4387,729
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7377,915
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6218,464
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,8212,374
NatitingouBenin 11,4317,103
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1526,309
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5897,823
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5217,781
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2522,642
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,305811
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2512,642
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6312,256
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9791,851
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,567974
North Bay, OnCanada 2,9561,837
N’DjamenaChad 12,2877,635
NanchangChina 10,8126,718
NanjingChina 10,3436,427
NanningChina 11,7987,331
NicosiaCyprus 11,1006,898
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3835,210
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8273,000
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7592,957
NegeleEthiopia 14,3878,940
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4665,882
NandiFiji 9,4665,882
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1195,046
NancyFrance 8,6335,365
NantesFrance 8,3415,183
NiceFrance 9,1005,655
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5545,315
NurembergGermany 8,7995,468
NurnbergGermany 8,7965,466
NaxosGreece 10,5846,577
NanortalikGreenland 5,2013,232
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1793,218
NordGreenland 5,8123,611
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8493,013
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8506,742
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1358,162
New DelhiIndia 12,3547,677
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7066,031
NaganoJapan 8,7415,432
NagasakiJapan 9,5945,962
NagoJapan 10,2126,346
NagoyaJapan 8,9345,552
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2636,378
NaraJapan 9,0455,621
NazeJapan 9,9656,192
NemuroJapan 7,7874,839
NiigataJapan 8,5925,339
NikkoJapan 8,6475,373
NobeokaJapan 9,4875,896
NairobiKenya 14,8909,253
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9713,711
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9606,811
NidaLithuania 8,6815,395
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,67410,362
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,38510,803
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,6779,742
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,7879,810
NaraMali 10,3786,449
NioroMali 10,2096,344
NemaMauritania 10,2716,382
NouakchottMauritania 9,4695,884
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6556,621
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1816,948
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5507,178
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3627,061
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1772,595
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9747,441
NiameyNiger 11,2426,986
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3884,591
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3474,565
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4173,988
NawabshahPakistan 12,7077,896
NokkundiPakistan 12,4257,721
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6485,374
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6947,267
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0705,015
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6315,364
NikolaevRussia 9,8536,123
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4434,625
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8793,653
NizneangarskRussia 8,6315,363
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0495,623
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6855,397
NovgorodRussia 8,6815,395
NovosibirskRussia 9,3805,829
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6169,083
No. 6Sudan 12,5147,776
NyalaSudan 12,9358,038
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4807,755
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,9008,016
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5948,448
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,5677,810
NarathiwatThailand 13,6828,502
NigdeTurkey 10,8656,751
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1726,942
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8756,136
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,5921,610
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,5921,610
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4941,550
Natchez, MsUsa 2,2811,417
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8311,138
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6612,275
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,4102,119
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9391,827
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9161,190
New London, WiUsa 2,2151,376
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4841,544
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4651,531
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7941,115
New YorkUsa 3,4362,135
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4622,151
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4492,143
Newark, NjUsa 3,4292,131
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4481,521
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9661,843
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,574978
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7511,710
Newport, TnUsa 2,8071,744
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2692,653
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,3592,087
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,488924
North Bend, OregonUsa 906563
North Loup, NeUsa 1,359845
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,209751
Norton, KsUsa 1,265786
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7191,689
NdolaZambia 15,3869,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -