Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3185,169
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6648,491
ParanaArgentina 9,6956,025
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7206,040
PehuajoArgentina 9,9706,195
PergaminoArgentina 9,8736,135
PigeArgentina 10,0956,273
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4875,896
PosadasArgentina 9,6025,967
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2645,757
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2665,758
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1916,333
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4169,580
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5399,035
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3994,598
ParakouBenin 11,6027,210
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6686,008
ParacatuBrazil 9,4365,863
ParanaBrazil 9,0005,593
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9616,190
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3085,784
ParintinsBrazil 7,5294,678
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7805,456
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9116,159
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5695,946
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2055,720
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5395,928
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7786,076
PeixeBrazil 8,9075,535
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3515,811
PicosBrazil 9,0985,653
PiraiBrazil 10,0766,261
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1695,698
PompeuBrazil 9,7326,048
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2195,729
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8194,859
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8406,114
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4884,653
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1336,297
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8005,469
PosseBrazil 9,2345,738
PlevenBulgaria 9,9446,180
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0706,258
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0248,093
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8811,169
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5632,214
Penticton, BcCanada 1,182734
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1171,937
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0391,888
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3201,442
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,363847
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4792,783
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,592990
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7451,084
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6851,047
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7171,067
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0291,261
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6281,012
ParronChile 9,3635,818
Puerto AysenChile 10,3226,414
Puerto MonttChile 9,9286,169
Punta ArenasChile 11,1106,904
PingbianChina 10,7166,659
PeralesColombia 5,5633,457
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9923,724
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4162,744
PragueCzech Republic 8,8885,523
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7622,959
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8182,994
PoloDominican Republic 4,7972,981
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7422,946
PichilingueEcuador 5,7623,580
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6933,538
PuyoEcuador 5,8963,664
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4497,115
ParisFrance 8,4255,235
PerpignanFrance 8,9365,553
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,84011,707
Port-GentilGabon 12,8717,998
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1633,208
PotsdamGermany 8,6375,367
PatrasGreece 10,3096,406
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6782,907
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3153,303
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7363,564
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6882,913
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0372,509
PecsHungary 9,4305,860
PambanIndia 14,4128,956
PuneIndia 13,5118,396
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4498,979
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7568,548
PadovaItaly 9,1885,710
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0825,644
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9016,152
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8836,142
PantelleriaItaly 9,9426,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1645,694
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5565,938
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4215,854
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5635,942
PiacenzaItaly 9,1255,670
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2635,756
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,2935,775
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6365,988
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8036,092
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5445,931
PrizziItaly 9,9416,178
PakseLaos 12,6387,854
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8818,626
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,74711,028
PlaisanceMauritius 17,78611,053
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,2615,755
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8106,096
PatheinMyanmar 13,0578,113
PutaoMyanmar 11,8787,381
PyiMyanmar 12,8327,974
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6476,616
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1016,898
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3267,038
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3267,038
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1452,576
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2997,643
PohangNorth Korea 9,3635,818
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3395,803
PadidanPakistan 12,6427,856
PanjgurPakistan 12,6347,851
ParachinarPakistan 11,8527,365
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8227,968
PeshawarPakistan 11,8277,349
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3577,057
PilarParaguay 9,4105,847
PiscoPeru 7,1324,432
PiuraPeru 6,0733,774
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4594,635
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2547,615
PoznanPoland 8,7895,462
PrzemyslPoland 9,2615,755
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4815,270
PortalegrePortugal 8,5725,327
Porto Portugal 8,3625,196
PavelecRussia 9,3585,815
PecoraRussia 8,3715,202
PermRussia 9,1565,690
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4133,985
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4205,232
PjatigorskRussia 10,4726,507
PoronajskRussia 7,5614,698
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1406,301
Providenja BayRussia 4,6322,878
PskovRussia 8,6725,389
PodorSenegal 9,6556,000
PopradSlovakia 9,2325,737
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,46110,229
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,26010,104
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1835,706
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5299,029
Port SudanSudan 12,8397,978
ParamariboSuriname 7,0094,355
PiteňSweden 7,7724,830
PalmyraSyria 11,3397,046
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,2944,532
PhetchabunThailand 12,7737,937
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7847,944
PhraeThailand 12,6607,867
PhuketThailand 13,7458,541
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7248,529
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9908,072
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,2888,257
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1483,820
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9674,951
PoltavaUkraine 9,6726,010
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0216,227
PradoUruguay 10,2136,347
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2986,399
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2991,429
Pana, IlUsa 2,2011,368
Paoli, InUsa 2,4701,535
Paris, IlUsa 2,2831,419
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7971,117
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,5821,605
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 716445
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6411,020
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6411,019
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,605997
Pendleton, OrUsa 773481
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6901,672
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1341,326
Perry, OkUsa 1,606998
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3572,086
Philo, OhUsa 2,7891,733
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 708440
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,313816
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1011,306
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6111,001
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9291,820
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4362,135
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6852,290
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,1201,317
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 431268
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1891,360
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3561,464
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,161721
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1631,344
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3542,084
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,161721
Portage, WiUsa 2,1911,361
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6872,291
Portland, OregonUsa 940584
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0111,250
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0271,259
Priest River, IdUsa 991616
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3432,077
Princeton, InUsa 2,3211,442
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6322,257
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 898558
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0373,751
PetaukeZambia 15,6839,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -