Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5567,181
ShkoderAlbania 9,8486,119
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6485,995
SaltaArgentina 8,7875,460
San AntonioArgentina 10,2376,362
San LuisArgentina 9,4945,900
San RafaelArgentina 9,5075,908
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9036,154
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1175,665
SarmientoArgentina 10,4886,517
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6287,847
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6207,842
SalzburgAustria 9,0335,613
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8666,752
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0786,884
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9586,809
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8954,284
SaveBenin 11,6947,266
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3115,164
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6355,987
SalvadorBrazil 9,7796,077
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9436,179
SantaremBrazil 7,6734,768
SantosBrazil 9,9966,212
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7336,048
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2165,105
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,3465,808
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0826,265
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7506,059
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9516,184
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5305,300
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0926,271
São PauloBrazil 9,9416,177
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7166,037
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1894,467
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4565,876
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6415,991
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8086,095
SobralBrazil 8,9455,559
SoureBrazil 8,0434,998
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1465,683
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2786,387
SurubimBrazil 9,6335,986
SadovoBulgaria 10,0796,263
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0656,254
SofiaBulgaria 9,9656,192
SiemreapCambodia 12,9148,025
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4932,792
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,154717
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0082,491
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0101,249
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8282,379
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0012,486
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,548962
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9172,434
Scott, SkCanada 1,511939
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9352,445
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2052,613
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5562,210
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5472,204
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0821,294
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1501,336
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7671,098
Smithers, BcCanada 1,9481,211
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5062,800
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1482,577
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,331827
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,327825
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4392,759
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7145,415
SalCape Verde 8,9895,586
SantiagoChile 9,2895,772
SewellChile 9,3605,816
ShanghaiChina 10,2516,370
ShantouChina 11,2246,974
ShenyangChina 9,2445,744
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4052,738
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0793,156
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4682,777
SibenikCroatia 9,5305,922
SplitCroatia 9,5755,950
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4545,253
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1495,064
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7932,978
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9373,068
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8863,036
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7802,970
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8813,033
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8773,031
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7432,947
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8293,001
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7522,953
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,9883,099
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8583,019
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7492,951
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6932,917
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8873,037
San GabrielEcuador 5,7143,551
SalloumEgypt 11,1116,904
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3497,052
SohagEgypt 11,8987,393
St. KatrineEgypt 11,7857,323
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7972,360
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5307,165
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7064,788
StrasbourgFrance 8,7145,415
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4324,618
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1304,430
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5186,536
SchleswigGermany 8,3055,161
StuttgartGermany 8,7715,450
SamosGreece 10,5926,582
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3656,441
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6826,638
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9203,057
SiguiriGuinea 10,5056,528
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7302,318
SzegedHungary 9,4885,896
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2455,745
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1893,846
SagarIndia 12,8427,980
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7847,323
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4527,116
SemnanIran 11,5897,202
ShahroudIran 11,5197,158
ShirazIran 12,2397,605
ShannonIreland 7,5454,689
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1175,665
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7146,037
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0036,216
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2085,722
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4205,853
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9516,184
SigonellaItaly 10,0496,244
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2386,984
SagaJapan 9,5235,918
SaigoJapan 9,0975,653
SakaiJapan 9,1545,688
SakataJapan 8,4675,262
SapporoJapan 8,0815,021
SaseboJapan 9,5685,946
SendaiJapan 8,4445,247
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3865,833
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4285,859
ShinjoJapan 8,4485,250
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1445,682
ShirakawaJapan 8,5705,326
ShizuokaJapan 8,8505,499
SumotoJapan 9,1355,677
SuttsuJapan 8,1695,076
SuwaJapan 8,7925,463
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9235,545
SavannakhetLaos 12,5697,810
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7005,406
SiluteLithuania 8,6925,401
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9556,186
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,85810,476
SalimaMalawi 15,8809,868
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,6227,843
SibuMalaysia 13,3778,312
SanMali 10,7106,656
SegouMali 10,6016,587
SikassoMali 10,7936,707
St. BrandonMauritius 17,40510,816
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2091,994
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8216,103
SainshandMongolia 9,6235,980
SafiMorocco 8,9585,567
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1025,656
SittweMyanmar 12,7977,953
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3357,044
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7884,840
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5254,055
SaiqOman 13,0238,093
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6338,472
SurOman 13,1028,141
SialkotPakistan 11,9627,433
SibbiPakistan 12,3437,670
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4685,883
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3474,566
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7487,300
SandomierzPoland 9,1375,678
SniezkaPoland 8,8955,527
SuwalkiPoland 8,8585,505
SzczecinPoland 8,6135,352
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6355,366
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4834,650
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2113,238
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,75911,036
Satu MareRomania 9,4555,876
SibiuRomania 9,6946,024
SulinaRomania 9,9686,194
SadrinskRussia 9,3985,840
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5135,290
SalekhardRussia 8,2355,117
SaratovRussia 9,7316,047
SejmcanRussia 6,3133,923
SelagoncyRussia 7,5444,688
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1554,446
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2135,104
SmolenskRussia 9,0805,643
SociRussia 10,4396,487
SortovalaRussia 8,3505,189
SuntarRussia 7,7894,840
SurgutRussia 8,7985,467
SverdlovskRussia 9,3055,782
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7005,406
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4813,406
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6257,845
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0319,962
SingaporeSingapore 14,0068,703
SliacSlovakia 9,2265,733
SeoulSouth Korea 9,3885,834
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3325,799
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5725,327
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6075,348
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4885,275
SevilleSpain 8,8095,474
SennarSudan 13,2788,251
ShambatSudan 13,0158,088
ShendiSudan 12,9588,052
StenseleSweden 7,6764,770
StockholmSweden 8,2115,103
StorlienSweden 7,6704,766
SundsvallSweden 7,9084,914
SantisSwitzerland 8,9075,535
SongeaTanzania 15,6839,746
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5407,793
SongkhlaThailand 13,6858,504
Suphan BuriThailand 13,0168,088
Surat ThaniThailand 13,5838,441
SurinThailand 12,7927,949
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3557,056
SokodeTogo 11,5167,156
SfaxTunisia 10,0526,246
SousseTunisia 9,9546,186
SamsunTurkey 10,5786,573
SiirtTurkey 11,0956,895
SivasTurkey 10,7596,686
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5617,184
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8774,895
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3114,543
SarataUkraine 9,8796,139
SarnyUkraine 9,2565,752
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,1616,314
SumyUkraine 9,5475,933
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7467,921
SaltoUruguay 9,8176,100
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 589366
Safford, AzUsa 831516
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5412,201
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,2642,028
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,1011,305
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,434891
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7941,115
Salem, InUsa 2,4701,535
Salem, OrUsa 913567
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 284177
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,570976
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8501,150
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 772480
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 691429
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2123,239
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 737458
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9481,211
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 760472
Santa Maria, CaUsa 709441
Santuck, ScUsa 2,9281,819
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5771,601
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,1161,936
Scott City, KsUsa 1,205749
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 981610
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4701,535
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,096681
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,080671
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6401,019
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,211753
Selma, AlUsa 2,6281,633
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5192,187
Seymour, InUsa 2,4701,535
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5771,601
Sheridan, WyUsa 877545
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0321,262
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,578981
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,569975
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4071,496
Southport, NcUsa 3,3102,057
Sparta, IlUsa 2,1711,349
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8941,798
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7971,117
Spokane, WaUsa 941585
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9961,240
Springfield, IlUsa 2,1441,332
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8761,166
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3982,733
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8241,134
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,1021,306
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2491,397
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4362,135
State College, PaUsa 3,1211,939
State University, MsUsa 2,4111,498
State University, NmUsa 1,081672
Staunton, VaUsa 3,0781,913
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 688427
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9451,208
Stockton, CaUsa 586364
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6771,042
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5642,214
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9001,180
Summerville, ScUsa 3,1641,966
Sunnyside, WaUsa 848527
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8731,164
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,602995
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2292,007
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2256,975
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4783,404
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,8633,643
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,6184,113
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1925,712
SocotraYemen 14,1118,769
SenangaZambia 15,2049,448
SerenjeZambia 15,5229,645
SeshekeZambia 15,3869,561
SolweziZambia 15,1499,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -