Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,9976,212
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4425,868
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,3425,805
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5895,959
ViennaAustria 9,1445,682
VitebskBelarus 8,9795,580
VassourasBrazil 10,0756,261
VicosaBrazil 10,0126,222
VitoriaBrazil 10,1746,322
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7326,047
VarnaBulgaria 10,0956,273
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,0901,920
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,276793
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,581982
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,579981
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,237769
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,227763
ValdiviaChile 9,7666,069
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8036,091
VallenarChile 8,8935,526
ValparaisoChile 9,2225,731
VanguardiaColombia 5,6963,539
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,6694,144
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1325,054
VestervigDenmark 8,0685,014
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8473,012
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8353,004
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,6702,902
VilsandiEstonia 8,4225,234
VaasaFinland 7,9884,964
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3703,958
VeravalIndia 13,2888,257
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3928,322
ValentiaIreland 7,5224,675
VeniceItaly 9,2035,719
VeronaItaly 9,1415,680
VicenzaItaly 9,1595,692
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4955,900
ViterboItaly 9,4565,876
VolterraItaly 9,3115,786
VientianeLaos 12,5517,800
VarenaLithuania 8,9015,531
VilniusLithuania 8,8845,520
VeracruzMexico 2,8761,787
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2825,147
VaernesNorway 7,6184,734
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6844,775
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5034,663
VillarricaParaguay 9,4375,864
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7806,078
VanavaraRussia 8,4215,233
VasileviciRussia 9,2655,757
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8805,518
VerhojanskRussia 6,8394,250
ViljujskRussia 7,5204,673
VitimRussia 8,1955,093
Vize IslandRussia 6,7734,209
VladivostokRussia 8,6555,378
VolgogradRussia 10,0086,219
VologdaRussia 8,7935,464
VoronezRussia 9,5825,954
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9683,087
VytegraRussia 8,5485,312
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,0249,957
ValenciaSpain 8,9955,590
ValladolidSpain 8,5665,323
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2825,146
VisbySweden 8,3725,203
VanTurkey 11,0746,881
ValleyUk 7,7384,809
VinnitsaUkraine 9,5245,918
Vacaville, CaUsa 635394
Valdez, AkUsa 3,2362,011
Valentine, NeUsa 1,250777
Vancouver, WaUsa 947588
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,539956
Vevay, InUsa 2,5541,587
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,2831,419
Victoria, TxUsa 2,0141,251
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,0311,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -