Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mcgill, Nv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mcgill, Nv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mcgill, Nv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9276,169
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4445,869
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4435,868
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7056,031
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0576,249
AzulArgentina 10,1626,315
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6858,504
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3929,565
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4428,353
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5448,416
AmberleyAustralia 12,1127,527
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9906,830
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1996,959
AimoresBrazil 10,0556,248
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,7236,042
AltamiraBrazil 7,9334,930
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8434,874
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0746,260
ApodiBrazil 9,3015,779
AracajuBrazil 9,7466,056
AracuaiBrazil 9,7816,078
AragarcasBrazil 8,9285,548
AraxaBrazil 9,6135,973
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,5615,942
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,227763
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,226762
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4322,133
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7722,966
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1493,200
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3541,463
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1101,311
AbecheChad 12,5217,781
AntofagastaChile 8,3695,201
AricaChile 7,9074,914
AltaiChina 10,0666,255
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7073,547
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,6783,529
AraucaColombia 5,6713,524
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7242,935
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8703,026
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8062,987
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3627,061
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6007,209
AswanEgypt 12,2067,585
AsyutEgypt 11,8207,345
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7692,342
AsmaraEritrea 13,3508,296
AssabEritrea 13,7328,533
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9848,690
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3305,798
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0183,740
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,92811,762
AccraGhana 11,6727,253
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2446,366
AthensGreece 10,4226,477
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4496,493
AasiaatGreenland 4,8543,017
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5073,422
AputiteqGreenland 5,6993,541
AkureyriIceland 6,3633,954
AgraIndia 12,4947,764
AhmedabadIndia 13,0268,095
AkolaIndia 13,2208,215
AllahabadIndia 12,6037,831
AmritsarIndia 12,0537,490
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5727,812
AbadanIran 12,0617,495
ArakIran 11,6937,266
AlbengaItaly 9,1155,664
AlgheroItaly 9,4125,848
AmendolaItaly 9,7186,039
AnconaItaly 9,4265,857
ArezzoItaly 9,3565,814
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3937,080
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4417,109
AbashiriJapan 7,8274,864
AburatsuJapan 9,5835,955
AikawaJapan 8,6385,368
AjiroJapan 8,7975,466
AkitaJapan 8,3945,216
AkuneJapan 9,6275,983
AomoriJapan 8,2725,140
AsahikawaJapan 7,9674,950
AsosanJapan 9,5035,905
AmmanJordan 11,5237,161
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7516,681
AinaziLatvia 8,5505,313
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,77710,425
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,92210,516
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,16010,663
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,62410,330
AtarMauritania 9,5265,919
AgalegaMauritius 16,67710,363
AcapulcoMexico 2,9091,808
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8876,144
AltaiMongolia 9,9886,207
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7836,079
AgadirMorocco 9,0735,638
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3065,162
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0677,498
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5547,180
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1556,932
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8277,350
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1226,911
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1216,911
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1216,911
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1216,911
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1216,911
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2252,625
AgadezNiger 11,3867,075
AsuncionParaguay 9,3175,790
ArequipaPeru 7,6484,753
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3287,039
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3434,563
AradRomania 9,5465,932
AjanRussia 7,3604,574
AldanRussia 7,7864,839
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9246,167
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8545,502
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5074,665
AnadyrRussia 5,0723,152
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2615,133
ArmavirRussia 10,3276,417
AstrakhanRussia 10,3346,422
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3495,188
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2155,105
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9515,562
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0815,643
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0825,643
Abu HamedSudan 12,6717,874
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,3848,317
AqiqSudan 13,0178,089
ArbaatSudan 12,8037,956
AromaSudan 13,1728,185
AtbaraSudan 12,8848,006
Abu KamalSyria 11,4357,106
AleppoSyria 11,1336,918
AranyaprathetThailand 12,9618,054
AtakpameTogo 11,6227,222
AdanaTurkey 10,9876,827
AfyonTurkey 10,6346,608
AnkaraTurkey 10,6006,587
AntalyaTurkey 10,8306,730
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3877,076
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,5744,707
AberporthUk 7,8154,856
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8234,861
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,1856,329
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9736,198
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8327,974
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8297,972
ArtigasUruguay 9,8216,103
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3671,471
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,498931
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,115693
Abilene, TxUsa 1,563971
Ada, MnUsa 1,6651,034
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5971,614
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9661,843
Akron, OhUsa 2,8221,753
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 806501
Albany, GaUsa 2,8831,791
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4212,126
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8381,142
Albion, NeUsa 1,441896
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 870541
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0211,256
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,480920
Algona, IaUsa 1,7791,105
Alice, TxUsa 1,9981,242
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3252,066
Alliance, NeUsa 1,050653
Alma, MiUsa 2,5101,560
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6281,633
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,424885
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,244773
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4992,174
Amite, LaUsa 2,4011,492
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,4042,115
Anderson, InUsa 2,4521,524
Anderson, ScUsa 2,8421,766
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0901,920
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5971,614
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,1401,330
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9121,809
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3232,065
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,8651,780
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0941,301
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,055655
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6841,046
Athens, GaUsa 2,8551,774
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7731,723
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4242,128
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5013,418
Auburn, NeUsa 1,605997
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9951,861
Augusta, MtUsa 874543
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2661,408
Austin, TxUsa 1,8531,152
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,8356,733
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0756,882
AcariguaVenezuela 5,5923,475
AdenYemen 13,8418,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -